Invitation to Tender (ITT) For the Provision of a Behavioural Assessment Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edgecumbe Consulting Group Ltd, Work Psychology Group
- Value
- GBP 159,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 11 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NCAS (an operating Divison of the NHS Litigation Authority) provides a confidential service to the health and social care service resolving concerns about the performance of practitioners. Our aim is to work with all parties to clarify the concerns, understand what may be leading to them, and to develop and deliver effective interventions to help healthcare providers ensure practitioners continue to deliver a high-quality and safe service for patients. A proportion of the cases referred to NCAS require performance assessments or other interventions. This contract will support NCAS in the development and delivery of two specific interventions: • Behavioural Assessments as a component of a full performance assessment • Behavioural Assessments as a standalone intervention
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 February 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) For the Provision of a Behavioural Assessment Service.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
