Contract for the Provision of Consultancy Services Scoping 'Agri-Tech West'
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BE Ltd t/a B E Group
- Value
- GBP 12,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 12 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Further Information including the tender document, can be accessed by visiting the links detailed in this notice. Staffordshire County Council on behalf of Cheshire & Warrington Enterprise Partnership, Stoke on Trent & Staffordshire Enterprise Partnership, The Marches Local Enterprise Partnership and Worcestershire Local Enterprise Partnership invite tenders for expert consultancy support for 'Agri - Tech West. Project specification is attached.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 May 2016
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Consultancy Services Scoping 'Agri-Tech West'.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Consultancy Services Scoping 'Agri-Tech West', ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
