Approved List for Independent Social Workers
Details
- Value
- GBP 364,000
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 15 January 2016
- Submission
- 12 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Barnet LBB; wishes to commission Independent Social Workers ISW's; with a minimum of 3 years social work experience to provide support for various departments within Family Services, mainly carer recruitment and assessment. The LBB is seeking to develop an Approved List which will facilitate the purchase of individual pieces of work Services from a wide range of options quickly and flexibly and in response to identified needs and in accordance with the selection criteria set out in the call-off protocol. This procurement is also an opportunity to better understand the breadth of ISW services that can be provided by the market, and may be used to inform future commissioning intentions for Expert Witnesses and Advanced Social Workers. For further information and tender documentation please visit www.barnetsourcing.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Approved List for Independent Social Workers.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
