Application to join the Approved List of Suppliers for Wedding Catering (Town Hall)
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Published
- 11 January 2016
- Submission
- 28 January 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This opportunity is for catering suppliers to join an approved list for the provision of ad hoc (as required) wedding catering services within St.Helens Town Hall. Successful contractors should note that there is no guarantee as to the number or value of bookings that may be made during the period that the approved list is active. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity, you must be logged into the Chest website (www.the-chest.org.uk) and use the “express interest” button/link below. No tender documents will be sent to you – you need to navigate to the “my opportunities” section and download the documents from the Chest website. A supplier user guide has been attached to help you access the tender documents / submit a response. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity – please post them on the “discussions” facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. Deadline for questions is: 20th January ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted. The deadline for submissions is: 28th January 2016 - 10am Keywords: catering, event catering, Wedding catering
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 January 2016
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Application to join the Approved List of Suppliers for Wedding Catering (Town Hall), ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
