AC-01-16-ITSCARDPRINT-SR
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- Published
- 11 January 2016
- Submission
- 31 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Warwick IT Services department has a requirement for 20 card printers to be used across the University of Warwick campus. This is a below EU threshold tender. All correspondence regarding this tender procedure should be made through the University of Warwick In-Tend system (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick) via the “Correspondence” functionality. Failure to do so may result in the correspondence being excluded from the tender procedure. After expressing an interest in this project you will be able to download the full tender document set within 24 hours. All bids must be received by midday 1st February 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2016
About the buyer
University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- 30232110 · Laser printers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AC-01-16-ITSCARDPRINT-SR.
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Warwick.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
