Swan theatre and Town Hall external decoration
Details
- Buyer
- Wycombe District Council
- Published
- 12 May 2016
- Submission
- 3 June 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Please note that indicating an “Expression of interest” on this South East Business Portal site will not include your organisation in the next stage of the process, you must download, complete and submit your tender via the Delta-eSourcing website Wycombe District Council is seeking tenders to carry out External Redecoration of the Swan Theatre and Town Hall in High Wycombe, HP11 2XE. The Council intends to award a single contract for the provision of the Works, with a planned contract commencement of 25th July 2016 and completion for 1st September 2016. For more information about this opportunity and to obtain a copy of the ITT, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-GB-High-Wycombe:-Swan-Theatre-External-Redecoration/A624833X7Y Under no circumstances will the Council be responsible for any costs with participation in an expression of interest or any resulting invitation to tender. The closing time and date for receipt of tenders is 12 noon on Friday 3rd June 2016. Keywords: painting
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2016
About the buyer
Wycombe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Swan theatre and Town Hall external decoration, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wycombe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
