Supply and Installation of Emergency UPS System and Bypass Switches at FHQ Main Server Room
Details
- Buyer
- Lincolnshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- INS Sudlows Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Electricity supplies
- Published
- 13 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is looking to appoint a contractor to supply, design (the installation) and install a UPS system(s) with a minimum autonomy of seven minutes. The deadline for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200hrs on Friday 27th May 2016. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=24053 The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the EU Supply Bluelight eTendering System at https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 August 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2016
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31682000 · Electricity supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Emergency UPS System and Bypass Switches at FHQ Main Server Room.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Installation of Emergency UPS System and Bypass Switches at FHQ Main Server Room, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
