Social work and related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Certitude
- Value
- GBP 2,389,962
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 11 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The London Borough of Bromley (‘The Council’) is inviting tenders for the provision of care and support services for a total of 11 people with learning disabilities who may also have autism, challenging behaviour, mental health and/or complex health needs within 3 existing supported living schemes situated in the London Borough of Bromley. All 3 services are provided within a group supported living model. The age and ability of the clients vary a pen portrait of each client will be included with the main tender documentation. All the clients have their own tenancy agreements with a registered social landlord. The landlord function will be separate from that of the care and support provision. The services are currently provided by 1 care and support provider.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2016
- Completed: Award published11 May 2016Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work and related services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Social work and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
