Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus
- Published
- 12 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract award notice for provision to London Borough of the Supply and Maintenance of Deployable CCTV Cameras for Moving Traffic Contraventions to be delivered across the Authority. London Borough of Barnet aims are to reduce congestion, increase compliance and reduce dangerous driving which will be supported by the use of systems that are fully operational and able to deliver these priorities. Supply and Maintenance of Deployable CCTV Cameras for Moving Traffic Contraventions to be delivered across the Authority. London Borough of Barnet aims are to reduce congestion, increase compliance and reduce dangerous driving which will be supported by the use of systems that are fully operational and able to deliver these priorities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2016
- Completed: Award published12 May 2016Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32230000 · Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 35123500 · Video identification systems
- 35125000 · Surveillance system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
