Expired contract
Request for Quotation - Temporary Petting Farm at Normanby Hall Country Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ringmoor Reindeer & Co
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Cattle, livestock and small animals
- Published
- 13 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council (the council) is looking to enter into a contract for the provision of a temporary petting farm at Normanby Hall Country Park as described in the attached documentation and invites you to submit a quotation. Criteria is lowest compliant quotation. Deadline for submissions is 12 noon Friday 27 May 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 July 2017
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03320000 · Cattle, livestock and small animals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
