Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs

Details

Supplier(s)
Invacare Ltd
Value
GBP 4,769,878
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs
Published
10 May 2016

Tender description

The current contract for the provision of wheelchair repair and maintenance will end on 31.5.2016 and, as a result, the successful service provider is expected to be operational, providing services from 1.6.2016. The contract will be for an initial term of 5 years, with the option of extension for a further 4 x 1 year, subject to satisfactory performance. The current contract for the provision of wheelchair repair and maintenance will end on 31.5.2016 and, as a result, the successful service provider is expected to be operational, providing services from 1.6.2016. The contract will be for an initial term of 5 years, with the option of extension for a further 4 x 1 year, subject to satisfactory performance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2016
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Devon and Exeter NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421100 · Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.