Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 13 May 2016
- Submission
- 22 June 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Derbyshire Constabulary is seeking to appoint a contractor for the provision of general waste collection and disposal service for Derbyshire Police with an option to collect and dispose of dry mixed recycling (DMR) and general recycling. For more information please refer to tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-constabulary.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
