Expired contract
Recruitment of Temporary Workers
Details
- Buyer
- Torus
- Supplier(s)
- Eden Brown Ltd
- Value
- GBP 312,500
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 9 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Recruitment of Temporary Workers - It is intended that the Client will purchase the services as described within the tender documentation on a “pay as you go” basis, with no prescribed volumes on an annual basis. However in previous years spending on these types of services have exceeded £75,000 per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 May 2016
- Completed: Award published9 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2021
About the buyer
Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment of Temporary Workers.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torus.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
