Places Organisational Development - Request For Quotation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ICE Creates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 11 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To enable the Places directorate to support the council in its strategic aims, to preserve and enhance its reputation locally, regionally and nationally, and to maintain public support for its work, the directorate is looking to work with an external specialist to provide an organisational change programme that will create an engaged workforce playing an active role in delivering improved community outcomes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 August 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2018
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Places Organisational Development - Request For Quotation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
