Awarded contract

Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

Details

Buyer
Spectrum Housing Group
Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
11 May 2016

Tender description

Procurement for occupational clothing, special work-wear and accessories. Protective and safety clothing, Special clothing and accessories, Footwear, work-wear accessories, Cleaning products, Janitorial services, Corporate clothing. Spectrum Housing Group (SHG) is conducting a tender exercise in order to procure Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Corporate Clothing and Janitorial Supplies. SHG sought to select 1 supplier to provide the supply and distribution of PPE, Work-wear/Corporate Clothing and Janitorial Supplies. The Supplier (s) will deliver the services required across the Group and its subsidiaries. SHG has main locations at Christchurch, Poole, Blandford, Exeter, Leicester and on the Isle of Wight. For more information on this procurement, please visit: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Christchurch:-Occupational-clothing%2C-special-workwear-and-accessories./N94NX3BF54 Supply and distribution of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), corporate clothing /work wear and Janitorial and Safety Sundries for all group requirements. The service provision will be required for each of our sites located across mainland England and the Isle of Wight. The scope of the services to be covered by the contract between Spectrum Housing Group and the successful bidder includes all aspects of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), corporate clothing /work wear and Janitorial and Safety Sundries to be provided at the premises of the Group across mainland England and the Isle of Wight. Length of contract to be initially 3 years with an option to renew for a further 2 years subject to satisfactory performance against agreed Key Performance Indicators. At Spectrum's discretion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 May 2016
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Spectrum Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18140000 · Workwear accessories
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing
  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
  • 18800000 · Footwear
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
  • 39830000 · Cleaning products
  • 98341130 · Janitorial services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Spectrum Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.