Joint Authorities - Parking Services Enforcement and Technology
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- Parking enforcement services
- Published
- 9 May 2016
- Submission
- 6 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Boroughs of Bromley and Bexley are seeking Tenders for the provision of Parking Services Enforcement and technology as detailed in the Tender Documents. Prospective Tenderers should bear in mind that it is intended that Bromley and LB Bexley work jointly as a shared service with offices for the operation of the shared service based at Bromley and covering all parking matters/services for both boroughs as detailed in the Description of Procurement below. The tender will be run electronically using the pro-contract London tenders portal and prospective providers will need to ensure that they are registered with the London tenders portal (if they have not already done so) in order to participate at: www.londontenders.org. A Parking ‘Meet the Contractor’ event is being held at Bromley Central library on Tuesday May 24th, to which prospective tenderers are invited. More details will be contained within the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 June 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Joint Authorities - Parking Services Enforcement and Technology, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
