Expired contract

ITT 45778 Wales ROCU Auction Services

Details

Value
GBP 27,000,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
12 May 2016

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales and other Contracting Bodies named with the Specification of the tender Document, require a Contractor to sell Assets seized or obtained pursuant to Confiscation Orders issued by the Court under the proceeds of Crime Act (POCA), 2002 and Drug Trafficking Act 1994 and Criminal Justice Act 1988. The Framework Agreement is open to the following Contracting Bodies: The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent The Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys The Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset The Police Service for Northern Ireland The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire Natural Resources Wales Northern Ireland Environment Agency

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 May 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 August 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2017

About the buyer

South Wales Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITT 45778 Wales ROCU Auction Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ITT 45778 Wales ROCU Auction Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.