Hire of Conference Venue for Police Communicator Courses and Conference during 2016-17
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 10 May 2016
- Submission
- 27 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC) has a requirement for the hire of a venue for Police Communicator Courses and Annual Conference during the financial year 2016-2017. The deadline for submitting a response for this tender requirement will be 1200hrs on Friday 27th May. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=UK. The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the EU Supply Bluelight eTendering System at https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2016
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of Conference Venue for Police Communicator Courses and Conference during 2016-17.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of Conference Venue for Police Communicator Courses and Conference during 2016-17, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire.
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
