Financial leasing services
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 12 May 2016
- Submission
- 13 June 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This tender is being undertaken as an open procedure, as detailed in Regulation 27 of the UK statutory instrument Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102. Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service (the ‘Authority’) invites tenders for organisations to participate in a 48 month agreement (‘the Agreement’) for the provision of salary sacrifice schemes. The Agreement will be used by the Authority and may also be used by all Fire and Rescue Services, Local Authorities, Registered Providers of Social Housing and other organisations (‘Eligible Bodies’) located in the United Kingdom, lists of all Eligible Bodies are provided with the additional information section of this notice. Capita Treasury Solutions Limited, trading as Capita Asset Services (Capita), a major provider of advisory services to the UK public sector, intends to use this Agreement to enable its clients to offer salary sacrifice schemes to their employees. This tender is being undertaken as an open procedure, as detailed in Regulation 27 of the UK statutory instrument Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102. Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service (the ‘Authority’) invites tenders for organisations to participate in a 48 month Agreement (‘the Agreement’) for the provision of salary sacrifice schemes. The Agreement will be used by the Authority and may also be used by all Fire and Rescue Services, Local Authorities, Registered Providers of Social Housing and other organisations (‘Eligible Bodies’) located in the United Kingdom, lists of all Eligible Bodies are provided within the additional information section of this notice. The Agreement will comprise of a single lot with between 6 and 8 economic operators awarded a place on this Agreement. The Agreement has been scoped to encourage Suppliers of smaller schemes within the single Lot. Apart from this consideration, there is no other variation that could be introduced through the use multiple Lots that would make this framework more accessible to potential Suppliers. Therefore there is no necessity for multiple Lots in this framework. Other services that are clearly related to the focus of this Agreement that may not be easily identifiable as part of the tender document can be specified by individual Eligible Bodies during their call-off processes. The estimated value range through the proposed Agreement during the 48 month period is between 75 000 000 GBP and 125 000 000 GBP excluding VAT. Any estimate of framework turnover is for information purposes only, no commitment or guarantee is given and should not be implied.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2016
About the buyer
Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66114000 · Financial leasing services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66516100 · Motor vehicle liability insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial leasing services.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service.
- 12£7.2m
- 3£95.0k
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
