Electronic payment and payment card solution RFQ
Details
- Topic
- Credit cards
- Published
- 11 May 2016
- Submission
- 24 May 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OPPORTUNITY Electronic Payment and Pre Paid Card Solutions and Associated Services The London Borough of Sutton (Sutton Council) is seeking quotations from suitably qualified organisations for the provision of Electronic Payment and Pre Paid Card Solutions and Associated Services. The contract will initially be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend the contract for a further 2 years via separate 1 year extension, at the discretion of the Council. We expect implementation of the contract to commence in July 2016. The Council is tendering this quotation through the London Tenders e-tendering portal. Prospective bidders are advised to register their interest by going to https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf Sutton Council currently contracts with a diverse group of voluntary, statutory, partnership, social enterprise, consortium, mutuals and private sector providers. This list is not exhaustible and encourages a range of organisations, regardless of size, to apply for this provision. The Council shall not be bound to accept the lowest cost nor any quotation, and reserves the right to accept all or part of your bid. The award of contract shall be based on the most economically advantageous quotation submitted. Deadline for submission of a completed Quotation Questionnaire is 24 May at 14.00 Keywords: Payment Cards
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30161000 · Credit cards
- 30162000 · Smart cards
- 30163000 · Charge cards
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electronic payment and payment card solution RFQ.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Electronic payment and payment card solution RFQ, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
