Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Value
GBP 270,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
10 May 2016

Tender description

The Contract is for the Provision of Part-Time Online Distance Learning in MA Air Power Studies with 2 core period intakes courses from 1.10.2016 to 28.2.2020 and 1 option period course intake from 1.10.2018 to 28.2.2021. The Contract is for the Provision of Part-Time Online Distance Learning in MA Air Power Studies with 2 core period intakes courses from 1.10.2016 to 28.2.2020 and 1 option period course intake from 1.10.2018 to 28.2.2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 May 2016
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.