Awarded contract

Building and facilities management services

Details

Supplier(s)
Aramark
Value
EUR 13,447,490
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
10 May 2016

Tender description

The object of this procurement is the selection of a Facilities Management Services provider for the Central Bank of Ireland. The services to be provided include (but are not limited to) preventative and reactive maintenance and repair services, building management system operation, cleaning (office and general), general FM staffing (switch, reception, exhibition centre, security as required), general FM provisions (Post, couriers, transport, publications, Art management etc.), waste management, safety, environmental and energy management and consultancy and the operation of CAFM and FM service desk. The object of this procurement is the selection of a Facilities Management Services provider for the Central Bank of Ireland. The services to be provided include (but are not limited to) preventative and reactive maintenance and repair services, building management system operation, cleaning (office and general), general FM staffing (switch, reception, exhibition centre, security as required), general FM provisions (Post, couriers, transport, publications, Art management etc.), waste management, safety, environmental and energy management and consultancy and the operation of CAFM and FM service desk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2016
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Central Bank of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building and facilities management services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Building and facilities management services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.