15326 - St Luke’s Primary School - KITCHEN REFURBISHMENT
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Published
- 12 May 2016
- Submission
- 31 May 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bury Council are seeking tenders from suitably qualified contractors for the proposed works at St Luke’s Primary School. Please find attached the following documents which comprise the tender documentation: Document A – KB – 01 EXIST Document B – KB – 02 PRO Document C – KB – 03 RE-ROOFING Document D – Health & Safety Pre-construction plan Document E – Asbestos refurbishment survey (Not attached, but will be provided by Bury Council) Document F – Form of tender sheet Document G – ST LUKES WORK TENDER SPEC Document H – Questionnaire Your tender submission is to comprise: Fully priced Form of Tender (Document F) *Completed Questionnaire (Document H) These tender submissions shall only be sent electronically via the CHEST system. The tender submission must reach the electronic mail box of Bury MBC no later than: 12 noon on the 31st May 2016. Works will commence onsite 21st July 2016. The contract duration is 5 weeks. Your tender submission must not be made by any other method. Please acknowledge receipt of this letter and enclosures and confirm your willingness to submit a tender in accordance with these instructions. *There is no requirement to submit the contractor questionnaire with your tender. Only the successful contractor will be required to submit the completed document within 2 days of notice. However, the matters set out in the questionnaire require consideration prior to making any tender submission. If requested to submit the completed document all questions must be answered. Failure to complete this questionnaire fully and or provide answers which do not meet/exceed the minimum standards set out at Appendix A, may result in your tender being rejected. Keywords: Kitchen Refurbishment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2016
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 15326 - St Luke’s Primary School - KITCHEN REFURBISHMENT, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
