Provision of Due Diligence Consultancy Services in relation to the Integration of Adult Social Services into NHS Community Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council ("the Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of consultancy services to perform due diligence in relation to the integration of Adult Social Care services into NHS Community Services. The procurement is being led by Wirral MBC on behalf of the two parties involved i.e. Wirral NHS Community Trust and Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 April 2016
- Completed: Award published5 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 June 2016
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Due Diligence Consultancy Services in relation to the Integration of Adult Social Services into NHS Community Services .
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Due Diligence Consultancy Services in relation to the Integration of Adult Social Services into NHS Community Services , ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
