Closed tender

In-Service Support (ISS) of Ships Protection Systems

Details

Value
GBP 8,700,000
Topic
Electromechanical equipment
Published
6 May 2016
Submission
6 June 2016

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Section I.1) Instead of: DESShipsComrcl-MCS-CI-3a@mod.uk Read: DESShipsComrcl-MCS-3a@mod.uk Place of text to be modified: Section VI.4.1) Instead of: DESShipsComrcl-MCS-CI-3a@mod.uk Read: DESShipsComrcl-MCS-3a@mod.uk Other additional information: See original Contract Notice The Underwater and Electronic Warfare (UEW) section, within the Maritime Combat Systems Team, has a requirement for In-Service Support (ISS) of Ships Protection Systems fitted to in-service Royal Navy platforms and the future QEC platforms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 May 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 June 2016

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31720000 · Electromechanical equipment
  • 50241000 · Repair and maintenance services of ships

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to In-Service Support (ISS) of Ships Protection Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.