Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
23 suppliers
- Action for Children Services Ltd
- After Adoption
- Ancora Psychological Consultancy
- Art Therapy Yorkshire
- BARNARDO'S
- Children's Therapeutic Services Suzanne Lester
- Chroma
- Chrysalis Associates Limited
- Excel Social Work and Therapeutic Services
- Helen Melling Play Therapy
- Integrate Families
- Lucy Harrison
- NSCAP Clinical Services (NCS) — a division of Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
- Oakdale Consultancy Services Ltd
- PAC-UK
- Ryan Children's Services Ltd
- Simon Kerr-Edwards
- Suzanne Lester — Childrens Therapeutic Service
- Suzanne Lester — Therapeutic Services
- The Arts Barge Project Ltd
- TherApp
- Therapy in Praxis Ltd
- Yorkshire Coast Child and Family Therapy
- Value
- EUR 10,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North Yorkshire County Council (The Council) is acting on behalf of the Yorkshire and Humber Adoption Consortium (The Consortium) to implement an Approved Provider List (APL) for the provision of Therapeutic Support Services. This Contract award notice is in relation to the establishment of the initial list (Phase 1). The project now moves into Phase 2 and invites applications via www.yortender.co.uk. There will be no limit on the number of services providers who wish to apply for this APL. All service providers who meet the minimum criteria will be appointed onto the APL. The Approved Provider List will go live from1.4.2016 and operate for a period of 5 years. Please note we are running this procurement under the Light Touch Regime Regulations. This includes the regions detailed below: — 1 a. North Yorkshire County Council, — 1 b. City of York Council, — 1 c. East Riding Council. Service Providers may bid for 1 or more Lots and will be able to stipulate or limit the region in which they wish to work within each Lot. This includes the regions detailed below: —2 a. Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council, — 2 b. Doncaster Children's Trust, — 2 c. Sheffield City Council, — 2 d. Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council. Service Providers may bid for 1 or more Lots and will be able to stipulate or limit the region in which they wish to work within each Lot. This includes the regions detailed below: — 3 a. Wakefield Council, — 3 b. Leeds City Council, — 3 c. Bradford Metropolitan District Council, — 3 d. Calderdale Council, — 3 e. Kirklees Council. Service Providers may bid for 1 or more Lots and will be able to stipulate or limit the region in which they wish to work within each Lot. This includes the regions detailed below: — 4 a. North Lincolnshire Council, — 4 b. North East Lincolnshire Council, — 4 c. Hull City Council. Service Providers may bid for 1 or more Lots and will be able to stipulate or limit the region in which they wish to work within each Lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2016
- Completed: Award published4 May 2016Current notice
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
