Generic Floating Housing Related Support Service JL009
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Topic
- Administrative housing services
- Published
- 3 May 2016
- Submission
- 13 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A GENERIC FLOATING HOUSING RELATED SUPPORT SERVICE WITHIN SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE Contract Opportunity Following a review of services South Gloucestershire Council has decided to create to a county wide generic housing related support service. The Council is therefore seeking a single provider, partnership or consortium able to deliver high quality housing related support to individuals and groups from all client groups in both traditional and innovative ways. South Gloucestershire Council seek expressions of interest from Organisations who have a proven track record in providing Housing Related support. The contract is for the provision of a county wide Housing Related Support Service, provided on a floating support basis, which will commence on 1st October 2016. The contract is for 54 months with an optional extension clause of 24 months subject to performance and funding. The Council has agreed funding of £355,000 per annum for this contract. Interested parties should note that TUPE will apply to this contract If your Organisation is interested in tendering for this contract, then the Invitation to Tender must be completed and submitted via the South West Procurement Portal by 12:00 noon on 13th June 2016. Clarification Questions must be submitted via the Portal ONLY by 6th June 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2016
About the buyer
South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75123000 · Administrative housing services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov |
226 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Generic Floating Housing Related Support Service JL009 .
Related topics
Topics related to Generic Floating Housing Related Support Service JL009 , ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
