Framework arrangement for the Provision, Collection and Disposal of Various Skips
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,600,000
- Topic
- Wood waste
- Published
- 4 May 2016
- Submission
- 9 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council is inviting tenders for the provision, collection and disposal of various skip solutionstothe councils household recycling centres across North Lincolnshire. Requirements are separated into lotbasedon individual waste streams. Suppliers can submit for one or any combination of lots. Each lot willbe awarded tothe most economically advantageous tenderer for that lot. Further details including tender documents are available to download from http://www.yortender.co.uk. The deadline for the submissionoftenders is 12noon 9 June 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 June 2016
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03416000 · Wood waste
- 19000000 · Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
- 19600000 · Leather, textile, rubber and plastic waste
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework arrangement for the Provision, Collection and Disposal of Various Skips.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
