Bromley Governor Services Training Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 May 2016
- Submission
- 3 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bromley Governor Services provides a complete training programme for School Governors. Some of the training is delivered in-house but to ensure a broad spectrum of knowledge and experience, some training sessions are offered to external providers. We welcome your bids to provide high quality training for Governors at our schools. The tender will be run electronically using the ProContract London Tenders Portal e-tendering system and suppliers interested in accessing the tender document will need to ensure that they are registered with the London Tenders Portal (if they have not already done so) at www.londontenders.org.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bromley Governor Services Training Programme.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
