Urban Design Master Planning Work for Chiltern and South Bucks Districts - Invitation to Tender and Brief to Consultants, April 2016
Details
- Buyer
- Chiltern District Council
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 25 April 2016
- Submission
- 4 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To provide a robust assessment of what densities can realistically be achieved on a range of sites from the emerging Chiltern and South Bucks Local Plan Issues and Options Paper, January to March 2016 in order to inform the housing and economic development delivery.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2016
About the buyer
Chiltern District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Urban Design Master Planning Work for Chiltern and South Bucks Districts - Invitation to Tender and Brief to Consultants, April 2016.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Urban Design Master Planning Work for Chiltern and South Bucks Districts - Invitation to Tender and Brief to Consultants, April 2016, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chiltern District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
