Awarded contract

Software package and information systems

Details

Value
GBP 48,000,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
28 April 2016

Tender description

The Applications Services Dev-Ops Team (ASDT), part of the UK Ministry of Defence intends to award a 4 year enabling contract to Oracle Corporation UK Limited for provision of Oracle licences, renewal of existing licences and associated maintenance and support. The Applications Services Dev-Ops Team (ASDT), part of the UK Ministry of Defence intends to award a 4 year enabling contract to Oracle Corporation UK Limited for provision of Oracle licences, renewal of existing licences and associated maintenance and support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2016
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.