Expired contract

SO16685 - Legal Advice for the Identity Assurance Programme (RM4667 - L0912) - Extension

Details

Value
GBP 345,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
27 April 2016

Tender description

This contract extension has already been awarded and is published for Transparency purposes only. The Authority is seeking legal advice and support in: - Further developing and implementing the commercial structure and architecture for the Identity Assurance Programme; and - Identifying and advising on the legal and regulatory issues affecting the Identity Assurance Programme. This contract was a direct award against the Crown Commercial Service Framework RM919 Legal Services via Lot 8 Major or Complex project. The main contract notice can be found under ref: RM4667 - L0912.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2016
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SO16685 - Legal Advice for the Identity Assurance Programme (RM4667 - L0912) - Extension.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SO16685 - Legal Advice for the Identity Assurance Programme (RM4667 - L0912) - Extension, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 854
    £19.1bn
  2. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.