Short term social inclusion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Winchester Chuches Nightshelter
- Value
- GBP 246,720
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 29 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract Award Notice is for the purpose of transparency only. To provide accommodation based housing-related support to vulnerable people aged 18 – 60 (or older where this is the most appropriate service to meet their needs), who are homeless or at risk of homelessness, that enables them to become more independent, avoid repeat homelessness and access other services as required. The Provider will target services and provide personalised support to meet a wide range of needs and support service users to achieve health, wellbeing and wider social inclusion outcomes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2016
- Completed: Award published29 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Short term social inclusion.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
