Closed tender
SCC PT A Coroner’s Removals Service on Behalf of HM Coroner for Surrey - Request for Quotation
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Topic
- Cadaver transport and storage equipment and supplies
- Published
- 28 April 2016
- Submission
- 10 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender aims to meet the requirements of the Coroners Act 1988 and appoint a contractor to transport the deceased, coming under the jurisdiction of the Coroner, to a pre-designated mortuary for investigation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2016
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33940000 · Cadaver transport and storage equipment and supplies
- 33948000 · Cadaver lifter or transfer devices
- 33949000 · Body transport containers
- 98370000 · Funeral and related services
- 98371000 · Funeral services
- 98371200 · Undertaking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to SCC PT A Coroner’s Removals Service on Behalf of HM Coroner for Surrey - Request for Quotation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
