Replacement Van for BFI National Archive - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nissan Motor (GB) Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
- Published
- 29 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The BFI requires a van for the transport of motion picture film and other heritage collection items. The load bay should benefit from moderate cooling (c. 16°C). The ability of the van to deliver reliable and very cost effective service is crucial. Further details are contained within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2016
- Completed: Award published29 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 December 2018
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
- 34136000 · Vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Van for BFI National Archive - AWARD.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement Van for BFI National Archive - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
