Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs

Details

Supplier(s)
DGT Services Ltd
Value
GBP 720,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs
Published
26 April 2016

Tender description

Maintenance, repair and modification of powered and non-powered wheelchairs for patients within North East Essex, contract to include delivery, collection and storage. 3 year contract with a 2 year extension option. Wheelchair Repair and Maintenance Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2016
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421100 · Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.