Awarded contract

Refuse recycling services

Details

Buyer
Allerdale Borough Council
Value
GBP 967,000
Topic
Refuse recycling services
Published
25 April 2016

Tender description

A service for the bulking, haulage, sorting (co-mingled element) and reprocessing of dry recyclable material that is collected on behalf of Allerdale Borough Council from households, recycling bring sites and commercial premises within the Borough. A service for the bulking, haulage, sorting (co-mingled element) and reprocessing of dry recyclable material that is collected on behalf of Allerdale Borough Council from households, recycling bring sites and commercial premises within the Borough.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2015
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Allerdale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refuse recycling services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refuse recycling services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Allerdale Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.