PAN1174 - Supply and Installation of Secure Cycle Units
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,700,000
- Topic
- Road furniture
- Published
- 25 April 2016
- Submission
- 25 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the supply and installation of secure cycle units across the city of Leicester. The successful Supplier will be required to work with all service areas of Leicester City Council where requirement for cycle units has been identified. At present, this is envisaged to be mainly Housing and Highways department; however, this may change over the life of the Contract. The Authority cannot guarantee any volumes of purchases as these will depend on demand, budget availability and other factors. Cycle units will have to meet requirements of the specification. Please see tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 May 2016
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928000 · Road furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1174 - Supply and Installation of Secure Cycle Units.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
