Closed tender

MUSEUM EXHIBITIONS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS IN CENTRAL LIBRARY

Details

Value
GBP 195,000
Topic
Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Published
25 April 2016
Submission
20 May 2016

Tender description

Tenders are invited for the construction of three new museum exhibitions and associated works at Central Library, High Street, Bromley, BR1 1EX in accordance with the tender documents. Keywords: exhibition

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 April 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 May 2016

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
  • 45212310 · Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions
  • 92520000 · Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to MUSEUM EXHIBITIONS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS IN CENTRAL LIBRARY, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.