Closed tender
Invitation to Quote for Stationery Supplies
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Office supplies
- Published
- 28 April 2016
- Submission
- 17 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tewkesbury Borough Council are inviting quotes for the provision of Stationery Supplies.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2016
About the buyer
Tewkesbury Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192000 · Office supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for Stationery Supplies.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote for Stationery Supplies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tewkesbury Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
