Family Support and Play Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,230,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 April 2016
- Submission
- 10 June 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The delivery of family support and play services across Bath and North East Somerset IMPORTANT NOTE: The PDF tender document attached to this advert is for information only. Suppliers MUST express an interest to ensure they receive the most up to date Invitation to Tender, notifications of any updates and clarification messages. Keywords: family support, children, play
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2016
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Family Support and Play Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
