Expired contract

CIB Replacement of Mechanic Control Panels, Switch Gear and Metering

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
Published
25 April 2016

Tender description

Bidders are being invited to tender on a traditional procurement (drawings and specifications), single-stage open tender, comprising the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) and the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The contract will be awarded to the bidder with the highest score as set out in the award criteria. The project generally comprises the installation of replacement of mechanical control panels, switch gear & metering for the Christopher Ingold Building (UGC067) to ensure that buildings are compliant with current British Standards and UCL’s technical guidance notes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 January 2016
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date7 March 2016
  3. Completed: Award published25 April 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

University College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CIB Replacement of Mechanic Control Panels, Switch Gear and Metering.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University College London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.