Carers and Young Carers Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,975,100
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 April 2016
- Submission
- 20 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dear all, The London Borough of Barnet, seeks to procure Carers and Young Carers Support Services and has issued this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to all interested organisations. The Authority intends to award a single contract for a period of an initial three year term with the option exercisable by the Authority of a two year extension in increments of one year subject to performance review and budget. Having in place carers and young carers support services will help the council to manage the demand of people needing care and support whilst also ensuring that we are supporting carers in carrying out their caring role, preventing young carers from carrying out inappropriate caring and ensuring that carers of all ages can achieve the outcomes that they desire. If you would like further information, please visit www.barnetsourcing.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carers and Young Carers Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Carers and Young Carers Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
