T0828 - Fire Risk Database Works - Phase 2 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Empower Services Ltd
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 20 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of East Anglia wishes to appoint a Contractor for Fire Risk Database Works – Phase 2 – 2016. We invite you to submit your total costs to the University as per the timescales detailed below and within the Invitation to Tender documentation. Tenders issued from: 9 March 2016 Tender submission deadline: 1200 hrs on 5 April 2016 Tender results announcement: 21 April 2016 Planned Contract placement: 28 April 2016 Planned start date: 1 June 2016 N.B. All correspondence regarding the tender procedure should be made through the University of East Anglia In-Tend system via the ‘Correspondence’ functionality. Failure to do so may result in your correspondence being excluded from the tender process. Project information: Project Ref: CPX10054 Project Name: Fire Risk Database Works – Phase 2 - 2016 Project Administrator: Glen Soanes Anticipated start on site date: 1 June 2016 Anticipated construction length: 17 weeks Award Criteria: See tender invite File Formats We advise all suppliers to only submit the following file formats: All Microsoft Office Files PDF Files ZIP files contacting the above files Jpeg images Maximum file size = 20MB No other file types will be accepted unless specified in the tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 April 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2016
About the buyer
University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T0828 - Fire Risk Database Works - Phase 2 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
