Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
Details
- Topic
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- Published
- 22 April 2016
- Submission
- 27 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The National Employment Savings Trust (NEST Corporation) is a defined contribution trust based occupational pension scheme. NEST Corporation has a business requirement for Travel Services. The service required encompasses air bookings, rail bookings and accommodation, with complex international air particularly on travel to, from and around India. NEST requires that our provider can ensure best value for money for this travel particularly in and around India. NEST has some requirements on the booking process that are unique to NEST such as restricted booking controls, including a set-up that means individuals cannot book their own travel. Further details can be found in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2016
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
