Supply and Maintenance of an Integrated Facilities Management System and Associated Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 21 April 2016
- Submission
- 16 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nottingham Trent University are seeking tenders from organisations’ interested in the supply and maintenance of an Integrated Facilities Management System that can be used to effectively manage our large and diverse estate. The solution will support the delivery of a proactive facilities management service that ensures the quality of the estate meets student expectations. The University is looking to purchase an established solution that incorporates best practice from previous implementations, and are seeking to implement the solution over a number of phases to cover the following areas: • Phase 1 - Property and space management, self-service portal, reactive maintenance, student feedback • Phase 2 - As-built drawing management, M&E asset information, asbestos management • Phase 3 – Hospitality orders, security and operations requests The process is being managed through the University’s eTendering system (Intend) and to access the tender documentation please click the “apply online” button at the bottom right of this advert. This is an open OJEU procurement, and the OJEU Contract Reference Number is 2016/S 077-136870 Deadline for expressions of interest is 09/05/16 via the tendering portal:- https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ntu
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2016
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Maintenance of an Integrated Facilities Management System and Associated Support Services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Maintenance of an Integrated Facilities Management System and Associated Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
