Expired contract
Semaphore Hardware Support and Maintenance.Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 3,659,232
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 21 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Semaphore Hardware Support and Maintenance.This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2019
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Semaphore Hardware Support and Maintenance.Published for completeness, see description for details.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
