Re-roofing of Roof at Catalyst Science and Discovery Centre, Widnes
Details
- Published
- 21 April 2016
- Submission
- 16 May 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Replacement of the existing composite metal roof cladding including the valley gutter. The works will include minor alterations to the existing rainwater goods associated with the roof. Please raise all queries via the messaging facility on the Chest website by 3pm on Friday 6th May. Please submit your completed Request for Quotation document, App 1 and App 2 via the Chest website by 3pm on Monday 16th May 2016. Keywords: Roofing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2016
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Re-roofing of Roof at Catalyst Science and Discovery Centre, Widnes, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
