Museum Exhibitions and Associated Works in Central Library
Details
- Value
- GBP 195,000
- Topic
- Fair and exhibition organisation services
- Published
- 22 April 2016
- Submission
- 20 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the construction of three new museum exhibitions and associated works at Central Library, High Street, Bromley, BR1 1EX in accordance with the tender documents. It is anticipated the contract will commence 9th June (or as otherwise directed by the Council) and although work should be completed in September this year, the contract will run until 6th October to allow 1 year Defects Period. The Council estimates this procurement opportunity based on best market valuation to be valued at £195,000. Please note this figure is indicative only. The tender will be run electronically using the ProContract London Tenders Portal e-tendering system and suppliers interested in accessing the tender document will need to ensure that they are registered with the London Tenders Portal (if they have not already done so) at www.londontenders.org.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Museum Exhibitions and Associated Works in Central Library.
Related topics
Topics related to Museum Exhibitions and Associated Works in Central Library, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
