ITS160009 Support and Maintenance of the Walkabout Management Information System
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Propower Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,054
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 22 April 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Support and Maintenance of the Walkabout Housing Management Information system for an interim period pending the procurement and implementation of a new Housing ICT Solution. Contract awarded - Annual Renewal subject to 30 days notice. Keywords: ICT, Sytsems, Housing, Software, Database, Computer
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 April 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ITS160009 Support and Maintenance of the Walkabout Management Information System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
